B. The Parties’ Arguments as to the Motion for Summary Judgment Having outlined the governing statutory provisions, the Court now considers the arguments of the parties that are dispositive of the Motion for Summary Judgment. 6A “health care employee of the Administration,” as that term is used in § 7316(a)(1), is defined as “a physician… nurse, physician assistant…or paramedical (such as medical and dental technicians, nursing assistants, and therapists), or other supporting personnel.” 38 U.S.C. § 7316(a)(2). 1. Defendant’s Alleged Sovereign Immunity Under 28 U.S.C. § 2680(h) (All Counts) Despite Plaintiff’s “attempt to label her claims as negligence,” Defendant argues those claims are barred by § 2680(h), as they all arise out of Luchtefeld’s intentional sexual assault and/or