See 38 U.S.C. § 7316; Cavezza, 260 F. Supp. 3d at 826; see also Ingram v. Faruque, 728 F.3d 1239, 1247 (10th Cir. 2013) (“[T]he wording of § 7316 indicates that the VA Immunity Statute is an exclusive remedy.”). What is more, § 7316(f) is the “exception to the exception” contained in § 2680(h), as § 7316(f) states the intentional tort exception found in § 2680(h) “shall not apply to any claim arising out of a negligent or wrongful act or omission of any person described in subsection (a) in furnishing medical care or treatment…while in the exercise of such person’s duties in or for” the VA. 38 U.S.C. § 7316(f); see also Levin v.