Section 407(b)(3) is an enhancement statute for Section 401(e) or 404(b) violations that occur within 1,000 feet of public housing. Section 401(e) is irrelevant here because Elion’s prior convictions were under Section 407(b)(3) (in 1999) and 404(b) (in 2000). Section 404(b), Unlawful Delivery of a Look-Alike Substance, provides: (b) It is unlawful for any person knowingly to manufacture, distribute, advertise, or possess with intent to manufacture or distribute a look-alike substance. Any person who violates this subsection (b) shall be guilty of a Class 3 felony, the fine of which shall not exceed $150,000. 720 ILL. COMP. STAT. 570/404(b) (1999) (hereinafter “Section 404(b)”).