The Petitioner correctly points out that the Government’s initial response brief conflated Section 407(a) and Section 407(b), but that was an error on the Government’s part and does not necessarily reflect Kuenneke’s knowledge, understanding, or reasoning. Guidelines—concluded solely on her intuition that “delivery” was a categorical match with “distribute.” Such an approach is not only infeasible, it defies logic. The very first sentence of Section 407(b)(3) integrates Section 404(b) by reference: “[a]ny person who violates . . . subsection (e) of Section 401 or Subsection (b) of Section 404.” Section 407(b)(3). Kuenneke explicitly identifies this in her affidavit: “Affiant determined that Mr. Elion was charged pursuant to [Section] 407(b)(3), which states that anyone who violates . . . [Section] 404(b) within 1000 feet of public housing is guilty of a Class 2 felony.” (Doc. 13, Ex.