Descamps, 570 U.S. at 255. If the elements of the discrete offense lay out conduct that matches or is narrower than the Guidelines, then the conviction is a valid predicate for the enhancement. However, if one or more of the elements of the discrete offense is broader than the Guidelines, then the discrete offense is not a valid predicate. C. Illinois Statutes Unlawful Delivery of a Look-Alike Substance Within 1,000 Feet of Public Housing Property, 720 ILL. COMP. STAT. 570/407(b)(3) (1998), (hereinafter “Section 407(b)(3)”), provides that: (b) Any person who violates: . . . . (3) subsection (e) of Section 401 or Subsection (b) of Section 404 . . . within 1,000 feet of . . . residential property owned, operated or managed by a public housing agency . . . is guilty of a Class 2 felony, the fine of which shall not exceed $200,000 . . . . Id. Section 407(b)(3) is an enhancement statute for Section 401(e) or 404(b) violations that occur within 1,000 feet of public housing. Section 401(e) is irrelevant here because Elion’s prior convictions were under Section 407(b)(3) (in 1999) and 404(b) (in 2000).