Drane v. State,
867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007). It is the factfinder’s role to assess witness credibility and weigh the evidence to determine whether it is sufficient to support a conviction.
Id.We consider conflicting evidence in the light most favorable to the trial court’s ruling.
Id.We affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find that the elements of the crime were proven beyond a reasonable doubt.
Id.Indiana Code section 35-43-4-3(a) provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally exerts unauthorized control over property of another person commits criminal conversion, a Class A misdemeanor.” Indiana Code section 35-43-4-1 provides, in part, as follows: (a) As used in this chapter, “exert control over property” means to obtain, take, carry, drive, lead away, conceal, abandon, sell, convey, encumber, or possess property, or to secure, transfer, or extend a right to property. 3 (b)