• MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] that would result in immediate release from incarceration. To put it simply, we
    agree with the juvenile court’s assessment that Father offers nothing more than
    hope that his conviction may be overturned at some point, which is far from
    sufficient to establish that the juvenile court’s conclusion in this regard is clearly
    erroneous.
    II. Parent-Child Relationship
    Posed a Threat to E.L.
    [12]   Father also contends that the juvenile court erred in concluding that the
    continued parent-child relationship posed a threat to E.L. Indiana Code section
    31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B), however, is written in the disjunctive, meaning that DCS
    must establish only that one of the following is true: “[t]here is a reasonable
    probability that the conditions that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons
    for placement outside the home of the parents will not be remedied[, t]here is a
    reasonable probability that the continuation of the parent-child relationship
    poses a threat to the well-being of the child[, or t]he child has, on two (2)
    separate occasions, been adjudicated a child in need of services[.]” Because we
    have already concluded that the juvenile court did not err in concluding that the
    conditions that led to E.L.’s removal would not likely be remedied, we need not
    address Father’s argument in this regard.
    [13]   The judgment of the juvenile court is affirmed.