james-e-and-tamara-l-dunmoyer-jr-linus-and-karen-harrold-theron-and ( 2015 )
[…] development plan.’” Id. at 850 (quoting I.C. § 36-7-4-1402(b)(1) (emphasis
    added)). “The Zoning Enabling Act itself provides a non-exclusive
    enumeration of the type of development requirements that “must be specified
    under section 1402(b)(1).” Id. (citing I.C. § 36-7-4-1403(a)).
    [29]   The Zoning Enabling Act also mandates, “If a zoning district is designated . . .,
    the plan commission must approve or disapprove a development plan under
    this series for real property within the zoning district.” I.C. § 36-7-4-1401.5(b).
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 90A02-1407-MI-460 | May 12, 2015    Page 19 of 26
    The General Assembly has determined, “The plan commission has exclusive
    authority to approve or disapprove a development plan for real property located
    within the plan commission’s jurisdiction.” I.C. § 36-7-4-1401(b).
    [30]   In this context and based upon the undisputed facts, the trial court concluded:
    40. Petitioners claim that they are aggrieved under I.C. § 36-7-4-1603
    and prejudiced under I.C. § 36-7-4-1614(d) by the Plan Commission’s