[9] Probable cause “may be established by evidence that would not be admissible at trial.” Lamagna v. State,
776 N.E.2d 955, 958 (Ind. Ct. App. 2002). Such evidence may include hearsay, which is an out-of-court statement offered to prove the truth of the matter asserted. Ind. Evidence Rule 801(c). Hearsay is inadmissible unless the Evidence Rules or other law provides otherwise. Ind. Evidence Rule 802. Indiana Code Section 35-33-5-2(a) provides that a search warrant affidavit must particularly describe “the house or place to be searched and the things to be searched for,” allege “substantially the offense in relation thereto and that the affiant believes and has good cause to believe that … the things sought are concealed there[,]” and set “forth the facts known to the affiant through personal knowledge or based on hearsay, constituting the probable cause.”