in-the-matter-of-the-term-of-the-parent-child-rel-of-skw-and-dlwj ( 2013 )
[…] Children (In re D.D.), 
    804 N.E.2d 258
    , 265 (Ind. Ct. App. 2004), trans. denied. Instead,
    we consider only the evidence and reasonable inferences that are most favorable to the
    judgment. 
    Id.
     Moreover, in deference to the trial court’s unique position to assess the
    evidence, we will set aside the court’s judgment terminating a parent-child relationship
    only if it is clearly erroneous. Judy S. v. Noble Cnty. Office of Family & Children (In re
    L.S.), 
    717 N.E.2d 204
    , 208 (Ind. Ct. App. 1999). trans. denied.
    2
    Indiana Code Section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) also allows the DCS to allege that “[t]he child has, on
    two (2) separate occasions, been adjudicated a child in need of services.” But that additional, alternative
    provision is not relevant here.
    5
    Here, in terminating Mother’s parental rights, the trial court entered specific
    findings of fact and conclusions thereon. When a trial court’s judgment contains special