Tamarius T. Jennings v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2015 )
[…] reasonable factfinder could have found the defendant guilty beyond a
    reasonable doubt. 
    Id. In short,
    if the testimony believed by the trier of fact is
    enough to support the verdict, then the reviewing court will not disturb the
    conviction. 
    Id. at 500.
    [9]    To prove that Jennings committed class B felony aiding, inducing, or causing
    armed robbery, the State was required to prove that he knowingly or
    intentionally aided, induced, or caused Shaw to commit armed robbery. Ind.
    Code § 35-41-2-4. The version of Indiana Code Section 35-42-5-1 in effect at
    the time of the offenses provided that “[a] person who knowingly or
    intentionally takes property from another person: (1) by using or threatening the
    use of force on any person; or (2) by putting any person in fear; commits
    robbery as a Class C felony.” The offense is a class B felony if it is committed
    while armed with a deadly weapon. Ind. Code § 35-42-5-1.
    [10]   “It is well established that a person who aids another in committing a crime is
    just as guilty as the actual perpetrator.” Green v. State,