Montrail Williams v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2015 )
[…] (quoting Moore, 652 N.E.2d at 55). “It is enough if an inference reasonably
    tending to support the conviction can be drawn from the circumstantial
    evidence.” Id. (citing Moore, 652 N.E.2d at 55). Thus, where circumstantial
    evidence is used to establish guilt, “‘the question for the reviewing court is
    whether reasonable minds could reach the inferences drawn by the jury; if so,
    there is sufficient evidence.’” Klaff, 
    884 N.E.2d at 274-75
     (quoting Maxwell v.
    State, 
    731 N.E.2d 459
    , 462 (Ind. Ct. App. 2000)).
    [16]   Further, Indiana Code section 35-41-2-4 provides that “[a] person who
    knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another to commit an
    offense commits that offense” himself.
    In determining whether there was sufficient evidence for
    purposes of accomplice liability, we consider such factors as: 1)
    presence at the scene of the crime; 2) companionship with
    another at the scene of the crime; 3) failure to oppose