CM Sunshine Home Healthcare v. Review Board of the Indiana Dept. of Workforce Development and Kimberly McClam (mem. dec.) ( 2015 )
[…] for correctness.” Recker v. Review Bd. of Ind. Dep’t of Workforce Dev., 
    958 N.E.2d 1136
    , 1139 (Ind. 2011). In the analysis of the Review Board’s findings of basic
    fact, we neither reweigh the evidence nor judge witness credibility; rather, we
    consider only the evidence most favorable to the Review Board’s findings.
    McClain v. Review Bd. of Ind. Dep’t of Workforce Dev., 
    693 N.E.2d 1314
    , 1317 (Ind.
    1998).
    [12]   In Indiana, an individual is ineligible to receive unemployment benefits if he or
    she was discharged for “just cause.” 
    Ind. Code § 22-4-15-1
    (a). Discharge for
    just cause is defined, in pertinent part, as “any breach of duty in connection
    with work which is reasonably owed an employer by an employee.” I.C. § 22-4-
    15-1(d)(9). When applying a breach of duty analysis in this context:
    the Board should consider whether the conduct which is said to
    have been a breach of a duty reasonably owed to the employer is
    of such a nature that a reasonable employee of the employer