Jason J. Maraman v. City of Carmel, Indiana ( 2015 )
[…] Ind. Code § 9-21-5-5
    (b) (“A
    person who operates [an oversized] vehicle to which subsection (a) applies at a speed greater than fifty-five
    (55) miles per hour commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-7
    (b) (“A person who fails to give
    right-of-way as required by subsection (a) commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-8
    .5(b) (“A
    person who operates a low speed vehicle on a highway that has a speed limit in excess of thirty-five (35) miles
    per hour commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-9
    (d) (“A person who violates this section
    commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-10
    (d) (“A person who exceeds the speed limit sign posted
    on a bridge or other elevated structure under this section commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5
    -
    14(c) (“A person who knowingly or intentionally exceeds a speed limit set forth in subsection (a) or (b) [for
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 29A05-1504-OV-145 | December 11, 2015                       Page 4 of 11