Jason J. Maraman v. City of Carmel, Indiana ( 2015 )
[…] commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-1
    (b) (“A person who drives at a speed greater than is
    reasonable and prudent for the given weather or road conditions commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-2
    (b) (“A person who violates subsection (a) [setting speed limits on various kinds of highways and in
    urban districts] commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-4
    (b) (“A person who fails to drive at a
    reduced speed as required under subsection (a) commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-5
    (b) (“A
    person who operates [an oversized] vehicle to which subsection (a) applies at a speed greater than fifty-five
    (55) miles per hour commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-7
    (b) (“A person who fails to give
    right-of-way as required by subsection (a) commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-8
    .5(b) (“A
    person who operates a low speed vehicle on a highway that has a speed limit in excess of thirty-five (35) miles
    per hour commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-9
    (d) (“A person who violates this section