Jason J. Maraman v. City of Carmel, Indiana ( 2015 )
[…] Involved in Commercial Enterprises.”
    5
    See, e.g., 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-3-11
     (“A person who violates section 7, 8, or 9 of this chapter commits a Class C
    infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-4-19
     (“A person who violates section 4, 5, 6, 16, 17, or 18 of this chapter
    commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-1
    (b) (“A person who drives at a speed greater than is
    reasonable and prudent for the given weather or road conditions commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-2
    (b) (“A person who violates subsection (a) [setting speed limits on various kinds of highways and in
    urban districts] commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-4
    (b) (“A person who fails to drive at a
    reduced speed as required under subsection (a) commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-5
    (b) (“A
    person who operates [an oversized] vehicle to which subsection (a) applies at a speed greater than fifty-five
    (55) miles per hour commits a Class C infraction.”); 
    Ind. Code § 9-21-5-7
    (b) (“A person who fails to give