Mark Bonds v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2017 )
[…] about the results and show that [the witness] purjured [sic] her testimony … to
    help [the] state to get a conviction.”). In other words, he seeks a tiebreaking
    result as between his witness and the State’s witness. However, he failed to
    introduce probative evidence to support a finding that additional testing will
    “provide results that are reasonably more discriminating and probative of the
    identity of the perpetrator” or “have a reasonable probability of contradicting
    prior test results.” Ind. Code § 35-38-7-8(3)(B)(i), -(ii). He also failed to present
    evidence to show a reasonable probability that he would not have been
    convicted had the “exculpatory results had been obtained through the requested
    DNA testing and analysis.” Ind. Code § 35-38-7-8(4)(A)(ii).
    [20]   In short, Bonds’s arguments lack evidentiary support and amount to requests to
    reweigh evidence and reassess witness credibility, which we may not and will
    not do. 
    McKnight, 1 N.E.3d at 199
    . The postconviction court did not clearly