• MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] A.P., 734 N.E.2d at 1117
    , in which the father had a no contact
    order with regard to the child and was banned from appearing at the periodic
    review hearing, despite the father’s constant requests to be present. Here, the
    record does not demonstrate that Father was denied the right to be at the
    hearing, unlike the father in A.P. Father cannot establish fundamental error.
    C. Failure to Involve Father in Case Planning
    [26]   Father also argues that he was not included in the case planning for the Child;
    nor was he sent the case plan. Under Indiana Code Section 31-34-15-1, a case
    plan is required for each child who is under DCS’s supervision. Indiana Code
    Section 31-34-15-2 states that:
    The department, after negotiating with:
    (1) the child’s parent, guardian, or custodian;
    ...
    shall complete a child’s case plan not later than sixty (60) days
    after the date of the child’s first placement or the date of a
    dispositional decree, whichever occurs first.
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-JT-3025 | June 24, 2019   Page 16 of 24
    Once the case plan is completed, a copy “shall be sent, not later than ten [] days
    after the plan’s completion, to: (1) the child’s parent, guardian, or custodian; . .
    .” Ind. Code § 31-34-15-3.
    [27]   DCS argues that, although this was one of the due process violations identified
    in A.P., no case plans are included in the record, nor is evidence regarding the
    contents of the case plan in the record; therefore, DCS urges us to follow In re