Eugene White v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2017 )
[…] Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 02A03-1705-CR-1157 | October 18, 2017           Page 3 of 4
    phase.”), trans. denied; see also Henderson v. State, 
    544 N.E.2d 507
    , 513 (Ind.
    1989) (“The burglary conviction provided grounds supporting the trial court in
    its finding that Henderson had violated his probation.”). Second, even if we
    disregard the burglary charge and conviction, White concedes that he
    committed resisting law enforcement, and that criminal act alone justified
    revocation. See Ind. Code § 35-38-2-1(b) (“If the person commits an additional
    crime, the court may revoke the probation.”). White has not shown that the
    trial court erred by finding a probation violation.
    [7]   White’s second argument fares no better. He asserts that the trial court should
    not have ordered him to serve all four years of his suspended time. Our trial