Ind. Code § 35-41-1-5.5. 1 [19] “A person who is a credit restricted felon and who is imprisoned for a crime or imprisoned awaiting trial or sentencing is initially assigned to Class IV. A credit restricted felon may not be assigned to Class I or Class II.” I.C. § 35-50- 6-4(b). Indiana Code section 35-50-6-3(d) provides that: “A person assigned to Class IV earns one (1) day of credit time for every six (6) days the person is imprisoned for a crime or confined awaiting trial or sentencing.” [20] In the instant matter, it is undisputed that Webster was at least twenty-one years old and that M.W. was less than twelve years old in July of 2008. On appeal, Webster claims that the criminal acts in question occurred between June, 2006 and June, 2007. The State’s charging information