Andy Sosa-Lopez v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2017 )
[…] ,
    499 (Ind. 2015). We look to the evidence and reasonable inferences drawn
    therefrom that support the conviction, and will affirm if there is probative
    evidence from which a reasonable factfinder could have found the defendant
    guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. 
    Id.
     In short, if the testimony believed by the
    trier of fact is enough to support the conviction, then the reviewing court will
    not disturb it. 
    Id. at 500
    .
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 49A02-1704-CR-729 | December 21, 2017   Page 3 of 5
    [7]   Indiana Code section 35-42-4-3(b) provides that a person who, “with a child
    under fourteen (14) years of age, performs or submits to any fondling or
    touching, of either the child or the older person, with intent to arouse or to
    satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the older person, commits child
    molesting, a Level 4 felony.” “The intent element of child molesting may be
    established by circumstantial evidence and may be inferred from the actor’s
    conduct and the natural and usual sequence to which such conduct usually
    points.” Bass v. State, 
    947 N.E.2d 456
    , 460 (Ind. Ct.