K.M. v. A.M. (mem. dec.) ( 2016 )
[…] treatment sessions over the course of six months. 
    Id. On November
    30, 2015,
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 29A02-1602-DR-258 | August 11, 2016   Page 4 of 7
    Mother filed a motion to correct error, which the trial court denied on January
    11, 2016. Mother now appeals.
    Discussion and Decision
    [10]   Mother argues that the trial court erred by making her continued supervised
    visitation contingent on her engaging in mental health treatment.
    [11]   Restriction or denial of parenting time is governed by Indiana Code section 31-
    17-4-2, which provides as follows:
    The court may modify an order granting or denying parenting
    time rights whenever modification would serve the best interests
    of the child. However, the court shall not restrict a parent’s
    parenting time rights unless the court finds that the parenting
    time might endanger the child’s physical health or significantly
    impair the child’s emotional development.