Id. On November30, 2015, Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 29A02-1602-DR-258 | August 11, 2016 Page 4 of 7 Mother filed a motion to correct error, which the trial court denied on January 11, 2016. Mother now appeals. Discussion and Decision [10] Mother argues that the trial court erred by making her continued supervised visitation contingent on her engaging in mental health treatment. [11] Restriction or denial of parenting time is governed by Indiana Code section 31- 17-4-2, which provides as follows: The court may modify an order granting or denying parenting time rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child. However, the court shall not restrict a parent’s parenting time rights unless the court finds that the parenting time might endanger the child’s physical health or significantly impair the child’s emotional development.