• MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] 906 N.E.2d 248
    , 252 (Ind.
    Ct. App. 2009). Additionally, we have held it harmless error when DCS does
    not file a motion to dismiss based on the fact the child is in relative placement
    when other factors support termination of the parent’s rights to the child. In re
    Involuntary Termination of Parent-Child Relationship of Kay.L., 
    867 N.E.2d 236
    ,
    241 (Ind. Ct. App. 2007). As we will discuss infra, DCS presented sufficient
    evidence to support the findings and the findings supported the conclusions
    6
    A person described in Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(a) is one or more of the following: “(1) The attorney
    for the department. (2) The child’s court appointed special advocate. (3) The child’s guardian ad litem.”
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 72A01-1709-JT-2204 | March 21, 2018            Page 7 of 19
    used by the trial court to terminate Mother’s rights to Children. Thus, any error
    in declaring there existed no factors that could justify dismissal of the petition