M.B. v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2016 )
[…] neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of the witnesses. M.S. v.
    State, 
    889 N.E.2d 900
    , 901 (Ind. Ct. App. 2008), trans. denied. Instead, we will
    examine the evidence most favorable to the judgment and the reasonable
    inferences that may be drawn therefrom. 
    Id. We will
    affirm if there is
    substantial evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact
    could conclude that the juvenile was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. 
    Id. [13] Indiana
    Code section 35-43-2-1 provides that “[a] person who breaks and enters
    the building or structure of another person, with the intent to commit a felony
    or theft in it, commits burglary.”4 Given that burglars “rarely announce their
    intentions at the moment of entry,” a burglar’s intent to commit a specific
    felony at the time of breaking and entering may be inferred from the
    circumstances, and circumstantial evidence alone is sufficient to sustain a