See Carpenter v. State,
974 N.E.2d 569, 572-74 (Ind. Ct. App. 2012), trans. denied; see also, I.C. § 35-33-2-3(b) (providing that a “law enforcement officer may break open any outer or inner door or window in order to execute an arrest warrant, if he is not admitted following an announcement of his authority and purpose”).