State,
644 N.E.2d 573, 578 (Ind. 1994). We neither reweigh the evidence nor reassess the credibility of witnesses.
Id. Instead, welook to the probative evidence supporting the verdict and the reasonable inferences drawn from that evidence.
Id. If wefind a reasonable trier of fact could infer guilt beyond a reasonable doubt, we will affirm the conviction.
Id. B. Rebuttalof Entrapment Defense [41] Entrapment is an affirmative defense that admits the facts of the crime but claims that the act was justified. See Hoskins v. State,
563 N.E.2d 571, 576 (Ind. 1990). As noted above, Indiana Code section 35-41-3-9(a) defines entrapment as: [a] defense that: (1) the prohibited conduct of the person was the product of a law enforcement officer, or his agent, using persuasion or other means likely to cause the person to engage in the conduct; and Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-CR-2622 | May 6, 2019 Page 24 of 30 (2) the person was not predisposed to commit the offense. “Conduct merely affording a person an opportunity to commit the offense does not constitute entrapment.” I.C. § 35-41-3-9(b). The State may rebut this defense either by disproving police inducement or by proving the defendant’s predisposition to commit the crime. McGowan v. State,
674 N.E.2d 174, 175 (Ind. 1996).