Towell asks that we vacate the enhanced penalties because they rest upon an unconstitutionally vague definition of “youth program center.” [15] According to Indiana Code Section 35-34-1-6(a)(3), “[a]n indictment or information is defective when … the statute defining the offense charged is unconstitutional or otherwise invalid.” Indiana Code Section 35-34-1-4 Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 01A02-1603-CR-449 | November 15, 2016 Page 8 of 17 provides that an indictment or information may be dismissed upon motion from the defendant.