Thomas N. Ritchie v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2019 )
[…] .
    Walker v. State, 
    998 N.E.2d 724
    , 726 (Ind. 2013). This is because the factfinder,
    and not the appellate court, “is obliged to determine not only whom to believe,
    but also what portions of conflicting testimony to believe, and is not required to
    believe a witness’s testimony[.]” Perry v. State, 
    78 N.E.3d 1
    , 8 (Ind. Ct. App.
    2017) (internal quotation and brackets omitted).
    [11]   “A person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person,
    with intent to commit a felony or theft in it, commits burglary.” Ind. Code §
    35-43-2-1. The offense is “a Level 4 felony if the building or structure is a
    dwelling[.]” Ind. Code § 35-43-2-1(1). Furthermore, “[a] person who
    knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit
    an offense commits that offense, even if the other person: (1) has not been