Id. “Appellate judgesare not to reweigh the evidence nor reassess witness credibility, and the evidence should be viewed most favorably to the judgment.” Best v. Best,
941 N.E.2d 499, 502 (Ind. 2011) (citations omitted). Steele-Giri v. Steele,
51 N.E.3d 119, 124 (Ind. 2016). Good Faith and Legitimate Reasons [8] After a relocating parent files a notice of relocation, the nonrelocating parent may object and the trial court shall hold an evidentiary hearing to rule on that objection. Ind. Code § 31-17-2.2-5(a)-(b).1 First, “[t]he relocating individual has the burden of proof that the proposed relocation is made in good faith and for a legitimate reason.” I.C. § 31-17-2.2-5(c). The trial court concluded that Mother had met that burden by showing that her and her family’s financial circumstances would be improved by moving to Florida.