In re the Termination of the                              April 10, 2019
[…] was held on June 5, 2018, which was 102 days after the petition was filed.
    Therefore, we cannot conclude that this procedural irregularity, a twelve-day
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-JT-2404 | April 10, 2019   Page 11 of 20
    delay outside the proscribed ninety-day time limit, created a significant risk of
    error in the proceedings.
    [30]   Thirdly, Father argues that DCS failed to send him notices of the June 5, 2018
    initial hearing and the August 13, 2018 fact-finding hearing at least ten days
    prior to those hearings. Indiana Code section 31-35-2-6.5 provides, in relevant
    part, that at least ten days before a hearing on a petition to terminate parental
    rights “the person or entity who filed the petition to terminate the parent-child
    relationship under section 4 of this chapter … shall send notice of the review
    to” the child’s parent. See also In re H.K., 
    971 N.E.2d 100
    , 103 (Ind. Ct. App.
    2012) (holding that while formal service of process is not required, DCS is
    required to send notice of a termination hearing to the parent’s last known
    address at least ten days before the hearing).