K.J. v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2019 )
[…] placement.
    (2) The need for participation by the parent, guardian, or
    custodian in the plan of care for the child.
    (3) Efforts made, if the child is removed from the child’s parent,
    guardian, or custodian, to:
    (A) prevent the child’s removal from; or
    (B) reunite the child with; the child's parent, guardian, or
    custodian.
    (4) Family services that were offered and provided to:
    (A) the child; or
    (B) the child’s parent, guardian, or custodian.
    (5) The court’s reasons for the disposition.
    (6) Whether the child is a dual status child under IC 31-41.
    
    Ind. Code § 31-37-18-9
    (a). In addition, the juvenile court “may incorporate a
    finding or conclusion from a predispositional report as a written finding or
    conclusion upon the record in the court’s dispositional decree.” I.C. § 31-37-
    18-9(c).
    [10]   K.J. contends that the juvenile court’s Modification Order “merely pronounces
    judgment and makes a perfunctory pass at reciting the statutory requirements
    [§] 31-37-18-6.” (Appellant’s Br. p. 10). The State counters that the juvenile