[24] As Husband argues, indirect contempt hearings “‘require an array of due process protections, including notice and the opportunity to be heard.’” Akiwumi v. Akiwumi,
23 N.E.3d 734, 737-38 (Ind. Ct. App. 2014) (quoting Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 29A02-1512-DR-2314 | August 24, 2016 Page 11 of 17 Henderson v. Henderson,
919 N.E.2d 1207, 1210 (Ind. Ct. App. 2010)). Due process protections for indirect contempt proceedings are codified in INDIANA CODE § 34-47-3-5, which provides: (a) In all cases of indirect contempt[], the person charged with indirect contempt is entitled: (1) before answering the charge; or (2) being punished for the contempt; To be served with a rule of the court against which the contempt was alleged to have been committed. (b) The rule to show cause must: (1) clearly and distinctly set forth the facts that are alleged to constitute the contempt; (2) specify the time and place of the facts with reasonable certainty, as to inform the defendant of the nature and circumstances of the charge against the defendant; and (3) specify a time and place at which the defendant is required to show cause, in the court, why the defendant should not be attached and punished for such contempt. [25] In response to Husband’s argument, we first must note that a party who fails to raise an argument at the trial level waives that argument on appeal. McKibben v. Hughes,
23 N.E.3d 819, 828 (Ind. Ct. App. 2014) (citing Breneman v. Slusher,
768 N.E.2d 451, 463 (Ind. Ct.