Lisa Jacksen v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2015 )
[…] (A) one hundred (100) milliliters of the person's blood at the
    time the test sample was taken; or
    (B) two hundred ten (210) liters of the person’s breath;
    the trier of fact shall presume that the person charged with the offense
    had an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least eight-hundredths
    (0.08) gram of alcohol per one hundred (100) milliliters of the person's
    blood or per two hundred ten (210) liters of the person’s breath at the
    time the person operated the vehicle. However, this presumption is
    rebuttable.
    I.C. § 9-30-6-2 (West, Westlaw current with all legislation of the 2015 First
    Regular Session of the 119th General Assembly effective through February 23,
    2015) provides that “[a] test administered under this chapter must be
    administered within three (3) hours after the law enforcement officer had
    probable cause to believe the person committed an offense under IC 9-30-5 or a
    violation under IC 9-30-15.” See Mordacq v. State, 
    585 N.E.2d 22
    , 26 (Ind. Ct.
    App. 1992) (holding that “the three-hour limit expressed in I.C. 9-30-6-2(c)
    begins not from the moment an officer ideates probable cause, but rather from