McHenry v. State,
820 N.E.2d 124, 126 (Ind. 2005); Toney v. State,
961 N.E.2d 57, 58 (Ind. Ct. App. 2012). We consider only the probative evidence supporting the verdict and reasonable inferences drawn therefrom, and we will affirm if that evidence and those inferences could have allowed a reasonable trier of fact to find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.
Toney, 961 N.E.2d at 58. [12] Indiana Code section 35-43-2-1 provides, “[a] person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with intent to commit a felony in it, commits burglary, a Class C felony.” Burglary is elevated to a Class A felony if it results in “bodily injury” or “serious bodily injury” to “any person other than the defendant.” Ind. Code § 35-43-2-1(2).