V. Ganz Builders and Development Co., Inc., and Vladimir Ganz v. Pioneer Lumber, Inc. , 2016 Ind. App. LEXIS 332 ( 2016 )
[…] brought to enforce the Agreement.[ 11] As explained in Smither,
    “the precise amount of debt that a consumer may undertake is
    unknown at the outset and fluctuates, depending on how the card
    is used.” 
    Id.
     The same goes for the Guaranty Agreement, as the
    promise found in the Guaranty Agreement is for Mr. Ganz to
    pay the amounts rightfully owed to Pioneer, as charged by
    Corporation, under the Credit Agreement. Thus, the Guaranty
    Agreement is considered an unwritten contract, and subject to
    10
    See 
    Ind. Code § 34-11-2-11
     (“An action upon contracts in writing other than those for the payment of
    money, and including all mortgages other than chattel mortgages, deeds of trust, judgments of courts of
    record, and for the recovery of the possession of real estate, must be commenced within ten (10) years after
    the cause of action accrues.”). Pioneer argues that this statute of limitations applies to its claims against
    Appellants. As far as we can tell, this is the first time that Pioneer has raised this issue. “Issues not raised