In re the Termination of the                              October 31, 2018
[…] whether the evidence supports the findings; then we determine whether the
    findings support the judgment. Id. Findings will only be set aside if they are
    clearly erroneous and findings are clearly erroneous only “when the record
    contains no facts to support them either directly or by inference.” Yanoff v.
    Muncy, 
    688 N.E.2d 1259
    , 1262 (Ind. 1997).
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-JT-1348 | October 31, 2018   Page 10 of 25
    II. Termination of Parental Rights
    [11]   To terminate parental rights, Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2) requires the
    State to prove, in relevant part:
    (B) that one (1) of the following is true:
    (i) There is a reasonable probability that the conditions
    that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for
    placement outside the home of the parents will not be
    remedied.
    (ii) There is a reasonable probability that the continuation
    of the parent-child relationship poses a threat to the well-
    being of the child.
    ***
    (C) that termination is in the best interests of the child; and
    (D) that there is a satisfactory plan for the care and treatment of
    the child.
    [12]   The State must prove the foregoing elements by clear and convincing evidence.
    
    Ind. Code § 31-37-14-2
    ; In re V.A., 
    51 N.E.3d 1140
    , 1144 (Ind. 2016). However,
    “[b]ecause subsection (b)(2)(B) is written in the disjunctive, . . . the [juvenile]