IN RE THE MATTER OF D.H., J.H., A.H., N.H., )
[…] support them either directly or by inference, and a judgment is clearly erroneous if it relies on
    an incorrect legal standard. 
    Id.
     While we defer to the juvenile court’s findings of fact, we do
    not do so to its conclusions of law. 
    Id.
     Additionally, we will not reweigh the evidence;
    rather, we consider the evidence favorable to the judgment and draw all reasonable
    inferences in favor of the judgment. 
    Id.
    In this case, MCDCS alleged that the Children were CHINS pursuant to 
    Ind. Code Ann. § 31-34-1-1
     (West, Westlaw current with all 2013 legislation), which provides that a
    child under eighteen years of age is a CHINS if:
    (1) the child’s physical or mental condition is seriously impaired or seriously
    endangered as a result of the inability, refusal, or neglect of the child’s parent,
    guardian, or custodian to supply the child with necessary food, clothing,
    shelter, medical care, education, or supervision; and
    (2) the child needs care, treatment, or rehabilitation that:
    (A) the child is not receiving; and
    (B) is unlikely to be provided or accepted without the coercive
    intervention of the court.
    “Because a CHINS proceeding is a civil action, the State must prove by a preponderance of
    the evidence that a child is a CHINS as defined by the juvenile code.” In re N.E., 
    919 N.E.2d 102
    , 105 (Ind. 2010).
    7