Id.(citing Johnson v. State,
671 N.E.2d 1203, 1209 (Ind. Ct. App. 1996), trans. denied). Rather, we examine only the evidence most favorable to the State along with all reasonable inferences to be drawn therefrom.
Id.If there is substantial evidence of probative value to sustain the conviction, then it will not be set aside.
Id.[16] The offense of operating a vehicle with an ACE of .08 as a class C misdemeanor is governed by
Ind. Code § 9-30-5-1, which provides that “[a] person who operates a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least eight-hundredths (0.08) gram of alcohol but less than fifteen-hundredths (0.15) gram of alcohol per . . . two hundred ten (210) liters of the person’s breath; commits a Class C misdemeanor.” [17] The record reveals that Early operated a vehicle and that Deputy Bullock observed Early run a red light, conducted a traffic stop, smelled the odor of alcoholic beverages coming from Early, observed that his eyes were bloodshot and glassy, conducted field sobriety tests upon Early which he