[7] On March 4, 2016, the court found Early guilty as charged and issued a Verdict which contained Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law and entered judgment of conviction on both counts. On March 31, 2016, the court held a sentencing hearing, merged Counts I and II and sentenced Early to sixty days at the Warrick County Security Center suspended to six months of reporting probation. 1 1 We note that in his statement of case, Early discusses only the charge of operating a vehicle with an ACE of .08 or more in violation of
Ind. Code § 9-30-5-1(a), which provides that “[a] person who operates a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least eight-hundredths (0.08) gram of alcohol but less than fifteen-hundredths (0.15) gram of alcohol per . . . two hundred ten (210) liters of the person’s breath; commits a Class C misdemeanor.” Early does not mention Count II, operating a vehicle while intoxicated as a class C misdemeanor.