In the Matter of: A.H., Jb.H., and Je.H., Children in Need of Services, C.P. v. The Indiana Department of Child Services ( 2014 )
[…] whether said evidence was sufficient to sustain the trial court’s determination that the
    Children are CHINS. As such, we conclude that Mother has waived this challenge on
    appeal.3
    3
    Further, to the extent that Mother disputes the accuracy of the Children’s alleged testimony and
    cites to the juvenile court’s decision to end the CHINS case regarding E.P. during the December 2, 2013
    6
    II. Dispositional Order
    Mother also contends that the dispositional order does not meet the requirements
    of Indiana Code section 31-34-19-6. With respect to dispositional orders, Indiana Code
    section 31-34-19-6 provides as follows:
    If consistent with the safety of the community and the best interest of the
    child, the juvenile court shall enter a dispositional decree that:
    (1) is:
    (A) in the least restrictive (most family like) and most appropriate
    setting available; and
    (B) close to the parents’ home, consistent with the best interest and
    special needs of the child;
    (2) least interferes with family autonomy;
    (3) is least disruptive of family life;
    (4) imposes the least restraint on the freedom of the child and the child’s
    parent, guardian, or custodian; and
    (5) provides a reasonable opportunity for participation by the child’s parent,
    guardian, or custodian.
    In challenging the propriety of the dispositional order, Mother claims that the
    dispositional order fails to conform to the requirements of Indiana Code section 31-34-
    19-6 because it did not consider the best interests of the Children or provide Mother with