Indiana Code section 35-41-4-3(a) provides in relevant part, A prosecution is barred if there was a former prosecution of the defendant based on the same facts and for commission of the same offense and if: (1) the former prosecution resulted in an acquittal or a conviction of the defendant . . . ; or (2) the former prosecution was terminated after the jury 1 Ocasio also argues counsel was ineffective by failing to recognize that the trial court did not advise Ocasio of the penalty range for each charge. See Ind. Code § 35-35-1-2(a)(3) (“The court shall not accept a plea of guilty . . . without first determining that the defendant . . . has been informed of the maximum possible sentence and minimum sentence for the crime charged . . . .”). This claim is unavailable, however, because Ocasio did not raise the issue in his petition for post-conviction relief. P-C.R. 1(8) (stating all grounds for relief must be raised in the original petition for post-conviction relief); Allen v. State,