Dave Davies v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2019 )
[…] the point” because that argument “misapprehend[s] our limited role as a
    reviewing court”). Further, “[w]e will affirm the conviction unless no
    reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a
    reasonable doubt.” Love v. State, 
    73 N.E.3d 693
    , 696 (Ind. 2017) (citing Drane v.
    State, 
    867 N.E.2d 144
    , 146 (Ind. 2007)).
    [12]   Davies does not challenge every element of the offense. 1 Instead, Davies only
    challenges the sufficiency of the evidence regarding the harmfulness of the
    disseminated material. Indiana Code Section 35-49-3-3 states, “[e]xcept as
    provided in subsection (b), a person who knowingly or intentionally: (1)
    disseminates matter to minors that is harmful to minors; . . . commits a Level 6
    felony.” Whether the material is harmful to minors is determined by Indiana
    Code Section 35-49-2-2, which states:
    A matter or performance is harmful to minors for purposes of this
    article if:
    1