Even assuming arguendo that Mauricio improperly heard or gained knowledge from Townsend’s testimony, as stated above, Sharp has failed to demonstrate that he was deprived of a fair trial as a result. 16 necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence, and we will affirm the defendant’s conviction unless no reasonable factfinder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt.
Id. If thereis substantial evidence of probative value to support the conviction, it will not be set aside. Jones v. State,
783 N.E.2d 1132, 1139 (Ind. 2003). Section 3.1 – Escape Indiana Code Section 35-44.1-3-4(a) provides in relevant part that a person “who intentionally flees from lawful detention commits escape, a Class C felony.” Sharp concedes that the evidence demonstrated that he intentionally fled from law enforcement. His sole argument is that his detention was in violation of the Fourth Amendment, and therefore the State failed to establish that his detention was lawful.