Johnson v. State,
833 N.E.2d 516, 517 (Ind. Ct. App. 2005). We consider only the evidence that supports the conviction and any reasonable inferences supporting the conviction. Jordan v. State,
37 N.E.3d 525, 530 (Ind. Ct. App. 2015). We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt.
Id. (quotations omitted).It is not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence.
Id. [10] IndianaCode section 35-44-3-3(a) states, “A person who knowingly or intentionally: (1) forcibly resists, obstructs, or interferes with a law enforcement officer or a person assisting the officer while the officer is lawfully engaged in the execution of his duties as an officer . . . commits resisting law enforcement, a Class A misdemeanor.” Thus, to convict Jimenez of resisting law enforcement as a Class A misdemeanor, the State needed to prove that he knowingly or intentionally forcibly resisted, obstructed, or interfered with 3 The trial court sentenced Jimenez to one year in the county jail, all of which was suspended except for