The trial court subsequently found that Matthys had committed two technical violations of Re-Entry Program rules. Matthys then proposed that regardless of the inappropriateness of his termination, he should not be returned to the Re-Entry Program, and the trial court agreed. This court has acknowledged that “[o]rdinarily, due process ‘requires some kind of hearing before the State deprives a person of liberty or property.’” Myers v. Coats,
966 N.E.2d 652, 658 (2012) (quoting Zinermon v. Burch,
494 U.S. 113, 127 (1976)) (emphasis added). However, section 33-23-16-14.5(c) imposes no temporal requirements, providing only that the “problem solving court judge or other hearing officer shall conduct a hearing concerning an alleged violation.” While the timing of operations and ultimate hearing in Matthys’ case may have been unorthodox, they were 6 not statutorily prohibited. Furthermore, on June 27, 2012, during the hearing before the trial court, Matthys did not claim he had been denied due process up to that point.