Id. at 1317-18. Finally, we review conclusions of law to determine whether the Review Board correctly interpreted and applied the law. McHugh v. Review Bd. of Indiana Dep’t of Workforce Dev.,
842 N.E.2d 436, 440 (Ind. Ct. App. 2006). In Indiana, an employee is ineligible for unemployment benefits if he or she is discharged for just cause. Recker v. Review Bd. of Ind. Dep’t of Workforce Dev.,
958 N.E.2d 1136, 1140-41 (Ind. 2011);
Ind. Code § 22-4-15-1. Indiana Code Section 22-4- 15-1(d) delineates nine non-exclusive scenarios that can amount to “[d]ischarge for just cause,” which include “any breach of duty in connection with work which is reasonably owed an employer by an employee.” The breach of duty “ground for just [cause] discharge is an amorphous one, without clearly ascertainable limits or definition, and with few rules governing its utilization.” Recker, 958 N.E.2d at 1140 (quoting Hehr v. Review Bd. of Ind. Emp’t. Sec. Div.,
534 N.E.2d 1122, 1126 (Ind. Ct.