In the Guardianship of D.M.: W.G. v. B.P. ( 2013 )
[…] (A)     the child’s parents;
    (B)     the child’s siblings; and
    (C)     any other person who may significantly affect the child’s best interest.
    (5)       The child’s adjustment to home, school, and community.
    (6)       The mental and physical health of all individuals involved.
    (7)       Evidence of a pattern of domestic or family violence by either parent.
    (8)       Evidence that the child has been cared for by a de facto custodian, and if the
    evidence is sufficient, the court shall consider the factors described in section
    2.5(b) of this chapter.
    3
    
    Ind. Code § 31-17-2-21
    (a) contains a similar provision and provides:
    The court may not modify a child custody order unless:
    (1)     the modification is in the best interests of the child; and
    (2)     there is a substantial change in one (1) or more of the factors that
    the court may consider under section 8 and, if applicable, section
    8.5 of this chapter.
    9
    that there has been a substantial change in one or more of the enumerated factors, as a
    practical matter this is no burden at all.” 
    Id.
     “More precisely, the burden is minimal.”
    
    Id.