State,
91 N.E.3d 554, 558 (Ind. 2018) (holding that, even though there was conflicting evidence, it was “beside the point” because that argument “misapprehend[s] our limited role as a reviewing court”). Further, “[w]e will affirm the conviction unless no Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-CR-385 | August 14, 2019 Page 4 of 7 reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt.” Love v. State,
73 N.E.3d 693, 696 (Ind. 2017) (citing Drane v. State,
867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007)). [9] Indiana Code Section 9-30-5-2(a) provides that “[a] person who operates a vehicle while intoxicated commits a Class C misdemeanor.” The offense “is a Class A misdemeanor if the person operates a vehicle in a manner that endangers a person.”
Ind. Code § 9-30-5-2(b). [10] “The element of endangerment can be established by evidence showing that the defendant’s condition or operating manner could have endangered any person, including the public, the police, or the defendant.” Burnett v. State,
74 N.E.3d 1221, 1225 (Ind. Ct.