According to McGill, the evidence is insufficient to show that she defrauded the Casino because there was no explanation as to how she could have accessed Brooks’s card without his pin number. However, the video surveillance and the computer records from Brooks’s player’s card clearly show that McGill used the player’s card at various slot machines and took $250.00 in free play. Although it is unclear how McGill obtained Brooks’s pin number, the evidence clearly demonstrated that she used his card. The evidence is sufficient to sustain her conviction for fraud. Indiana Code Section 35-43-4-2(a), which governs the offense of theft, provides: “A person who knowingly or intentionally exerts unauthorized control over property of another person, with intent to deprive the other person of any part of its value or use, commits theft, a Class D felony.” McGill argues that the State “failed to present evidence sufficient to establish that McGill knowingly or intentionally exerted control over Brooks’s card or ever intentionally held or controlled it.”