in-the-matter-of-the-termination-of-the-parent-child-relationship-of-qm ( 2013 )
[…] child.
    (iii) The child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been
    adjudicated a child in need of services;
    (C) that termination is in the best interests of the child; and
    (D) that there is a satisfactory plan for the care and treatment of the
    child.
    
    Ind. Code § 31-35-2-4
    (b)(2). The State must provide clear and convincing proof of these
    allegations. In re G.Y., 
    904 N.E.2d 1257
    , 1260-61 (Ind. 2009), reh’g denied. If the court
    finds the allegations in the petition are true, it must terminate the parent-child relationship.
    
    Ind. Code § 31-35-2-8
    .
    Father does not challenge the trial court’s findings regarding 
    Ind. Code § 31-35-2
    -
    4(B)(2)(A) and 
    Ind. Code § 31-35-2-4
    (b)(2)(D). He disputes only the trial court’s findings
    that there is a “reasonable probability that the conditions that resulted in the child’s removal
    or the reasons for placement outside the home of parents will not be remedied,” 
    Ind. Code § 31-35-2-4
    (b)(2)(B)(i), and “that termination is in the best interests of the child.” 
    Ind. Code § 31-35-2-4
    (b)(2)(C).
    a.       Remedy of Conditions Resulting in Children’s Removal