Ct. App. 1993), trans. denied. There is no blanket prohibition on the use in jury instructions of language from appellate decisions. Gravens v. State,
836 N.E.2d 490, 494 (Ind. Ct. App. 2005), trans. denied. But the mere fact that an appellate case 5 uses specific language does not render that language suitable for proper instruction of a jury. Ludy v. State,
784 N.E.2d 459, 461 (Ind. 2003). And “[i]nstructions that emphasize one particular evidentiary fact, witness, or phase of the case have long been disapproved.”
Id.Here, Berry was charged with Disorderly Conduct. Indiana Code section 35-45-1-3 provides that “[a] person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally … makes unreasonable noise and continues to do so after being asked to stop … commits disorderly conduct, a Class B misdemeanor.” I.C. § 35-45-1-3(a). The jury was instructed on the statutory elements of the offense of Disorderly Conduct and the requisite levels of culpability.