Rodney Melton v. State of Indiana , 2013 Ind. App. LEXIS 401 ( 2013 )
[…] witness credibility. Bailey v. State, 
    907 N.E.2d 1003
    , 1005 (Ind. 2009). “We consider
    only the evidence supporting the judgment and any reasonable inferences that can be
    drawn from such evidence.” 
    Id. We will
    affirm if there is substantial evidence of
    probative value such that a reasonable trier of fact could have concluded the defendant
    was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. 
    Id. 4 The
    offense of dissemination of matter harmful to minors is governed by Ind.
    Code § 35-49-3-3, which provides that “a person who knowingly or intentionally . . .
    engages in or conducts a performance before minors that is harmful to minors . . .
    commits a Class D felony.” Ind. Code § 35-49-1-7 defines “performance” as “any play,
    motion picture, dance, or other exhibition or presentation, whether pictured, animated, or
    live, performed before an audience of one (1) or more persons.” Ind. Code § 35-49-2-2
    provides: