See Goossens v. Goossens,
829 N.E.2d 36, 38-39 (Ind. Ct. App. 2005) (holding that the trial court did not err when it valued real property within the range of the evidence presented at trial). III. Tax Consequences Husband asserts that the trial court erred by failing to consider the tax consequences to him by awarding to Wife 40% of the value of the business funds and the brokerage account. Husband contends that he is liable for taxes “in the range” of $35,333 “on this pre-tax asset.” Appellant’s Br. p. 17. Indiana Code section 31-15-7-7 provides that “[t]he court, in determining what is just and reasonable in dividing property under this chapter, shall consider the tax 2 This Court expects accuracy in the factual assertions made by the litigants who appear before us, particularly those who are licensed to practice law in three states. The findings in the trial court’s decree are abundantly clear. 8 consequences of the property disposition with respect to the present and future economic circumstances of each party.” However, if no tax consequences are presented to the court, a party may not argue that the court erred by failing to consider the consequences. Hardin v. Hardin,
964 N.E.2d 247, 254 (Ind. Ct. App. 2012).