Bustamante v. State,
557 N.E.2d 1313, 1317 (Ind. 1990). As with other sufficiency matters, we will not weigh the evidence or resolve questions of credibility when determining whether the identification evidence is sufficient to sustain a conviction.
Id.Rather, we examine the evidence and the reasonable inferences therefrom that support the conviction.
Id.4 Holloway maintains that the evidence is insufficient to support his convictions for burglary and theft. The offense of burglary as a class B felony is governed by
Ind. Code § 35-43-2-1, which provides in part that “[a] person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with intent to commit a felony in it, commits burglary, a Class C felony. However, the offense is . . . a Class B felony if . . . the building or structure is a . . . dwelling . . . .” Thus, to convict Holloway of burglary as a class B felony, the State needed to prove that he broke and entered a dwelling with intent to commit a felony in it. The offense of theft as a class D felony is governed by
Ind.