Id. By allowingthe appellant to prevail upon a showing of only prima facie error, we avoid the improper burden of having to act as advocate for the absent appellee.
Id. NIPSCO firstcontends that the trial court misinterpreted Indiana Code Section 9- 25-6-4(c) when it reinstated Cranor’s driving privileges based upon an installment plan that will not satisfy the judgment within seven years of the accident. This court recently addressed the same argument brought by NIPSCO in another appeal, and we held as follows: The Appellees’ driving privileges were suspended pursuant to Indiana Code Section 9-25-6-4(c)[] which provides, “The bureau[] shall suspend for a period of not more than seven (7) years from the date of judgment the driving privileges of a person upon receiving a verified report that the person has failed for a period of ninety (90) days to satisfy a judgment.” “Judgment” is defined as “a judgment in excess of two hundred dollars ($200) for bodily injury, death, or property damages arising out of the use of a motor vehicle upon a public highway.” Ind. Code § 9-25-6-4(b).