See
Trost-Steffen, 772 N.E.2d at 507. We conclude that it was not. 8 II. Cash-Equalization Payment Husband challenges the trial court’s order that he make a cash-equalization payment of $309,885 to Wife within 120 days. He argues that he can only make this payment “if he sells about 44% of [Duck Creek], which has been in his family for over 100 years.” Appellant’s Br. p. 4-5. When dividing marital property, trial courts are guided by Indiana Code section 31-15-7-4(b), which provides: The court shall divide the property in a just and reasonable manner by: (1) division of the property in kind; (2) setting the property or parts of the property over to one (1) of the spouses and requiring either spouse to pay an amount, either in gross or in installments, that is just and proper; (3) ordering the sale of the property under such conditions as the court prescribes and dividing the proceeds of the sale; or (4) ordering the distribution of benefits . . . that are payable after the dissolution of marriage, by setting aside to either of the parties a percentage of those payments either by assignment or in kind at the time of receipt. Section 31-15-7-4(b) allows the trial court to divide the marital property by awarding physical assets to one of the spouses and a money award representing a portion of those physical assets to the other spouse.